044 922 7447Ahertajankatu 19, Tampere

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Black Eagle Taekwon-do ( http://blackeagletkd.com//)
is a martial arts school in Finland. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?
How do we collect your data?
How will we use your data?
How do we store your data?
What are your data protection rights?
What are cookies?
How do we use cookies?
What types of cookies do we use?
How to manage your cookies
Changes to our privacy policy
How to contact us
How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Our School collects the following data:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our School with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Submit website forms online or place an order for any of our products or services.
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Our School collects your data so that we can:

Process your order and respond to messages.
Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Our School securely stores your data at hostingpalvelu.fi data center in Finland.

Marketing

Our School would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing by sharing your email address with us, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Our School from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

Our School would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our School’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +358449227447

Or email us: info@blackeagletkd.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our School uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our School website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our School keeps its privacy policy under reviews and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 30 July 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our School’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Call us at: +358449227447

Or email us: info@blackeagletkd.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our School has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.